Scores Database

Kennel Club of Palm Springs, Inc.

AKC show id: 2014222903
2014-01-05
Indio, CA

Classes

Novice A : Mrs. Carolyn S. Wray , 5 dogs
Novice B : Mrs. Carolyn S. Wray , 11 dogs
Beginner Novice A : Mrs. Nancy Grimm , 2 dogs
Beginner Novice B : Mrs. Nancy Grimm , 5 dogs
Graduate Novice : Mrs. Carolyn S. Wray , 1 dogs
Open A : L Warsoff , 8 dogs
Open B : Mrs. Carolyn S. Wray , 18 dogs
Utility A : L Warsoff , 4 dogs
Utility B : L Warsoff , 21 dogs

Scores

High in trial: OTCH High Times What A Doozie UDX6 OGM from Novice B
High combined: OTCH MACH2 Gaylan's Thaleia VCD3 UDX9 OGM RAE JH MXG MJG

Beginner Novice A
1 Katahdin's Thunder Storm, All American Dog, 188.0
2 Candy CGC, Dalmatian, 184.0

Beginner Novice B
1 Arrow's Cutting Edge, Papillon, 197.0
2 CH Hirschs Out Of All Notch RN, Bouvier des Flandres, 195.5
3 Windamir's Haute Couture V Carabella CGC, German Pinscher, 194.5
4 CH Bluemoonrysn Outlaw Josey Wales RN, Clumber Spaniel, 193.0
5 Hirschs Grace Like Rain At Hillhaven RN NDD, Bouvier des Flandres, 189.0

Novice A
1 Casa Blanca's Came To Play NA OAJ NF, Australian Shepherd, 190.5
2 Old West Destry Rides Again CD RN, Australian Shepherd, 189.0
3 CH Kate's Coppercreek Liberty Bell CD BN PCD RE, Golden Retriever, 177.0
4 Hirschs Funny 2 Party Like A Rockstar CD, Bouvier des Flandres, 172.0

Novice B
1 High Times What A Doozie, Golden Retriever, 199.0
2 Redtop The Wild Rose, Border Collie, 197.5
3 Adohr El Brioso de Verano CD BN GN RAE OA OAJ NF, Shetland Sheepdog, 195.0
4 GCH CH Silogram's Rolls Royce, Weimaraner, 194.0
5 Spirit's Dashing Son Of Zoom, Golden Retriever, 193.0
6 GCH CH Genavie Du Chateau Rocher BN CAA CGC, Beauceron, 190.5
7 Esquire's It Take's A Thief, Doberman Pinscher, 185.0
8 Star Jasmine De Loup Noir, Belgian Tervuren, 184.0
9 Arenray Alace In Wonderland BN RN PT, Shetland Sheepdog, 180.5
10 CH Bebop Du Volant RA NA NAJ, Belgian Sheepdog, 178.5

Open A
1 Baywinds Stetson 200x CDX, Australian Shepherd, 190.5
2 CH Crookstone Huzzah! CD RE, Flat-Coated Retriever, 182.0

Open B
1 OTCH MACH Gaylan's Thaleia VCD3 UDX4 OM7 RAE JH MXS MJS, Golden Retriever, 198.5
2 CH OTCH Folly's On Going Fairytale UDX5 OM9, Flat-Coated Retriever, 198.5
3 All-Starr's Crowdin' The Plate VCD3 MX NF, Golden Retriever, 198.5
4 OTCH Redtop You're The One UDX22 OGM, Border Collie, 198.0
5 OTCH Cedar Reese's Pieces VCD1 UDX4 OM7 NF, Border Collie, 198.0
6 OTCH Redtop Double Your Pleasure UDX OM3, Border Collie, 197.0
7 OTCH Spirit's Maggie May UDX2 OM4 BN VER RE MX MXJ NF, Golden Retriever, 197.0
8 OTCH Highland Tailor Made By Harry UDX5 OM8, Border Collie, 197.0
9 Memoires Lyca California Adventure CD BN, Miniature Poodle, 195.5
10 CH The Pines Gabriella Of Coquina UDX5 OM8 GO RN, Papillon, 195.0
11 High Times Soup To Nuts VCD2 UD OM1 GO AX AXJ, Golden Retriever, 191.5

Utility B
1 NOC OTCH Spirit's Zim Zam Zoom UDX7 OM6, Golden Retriever, 199.0
2 OTCH MACH Gaylan's Thaleia VCD3 UDX4 OM7 RAE JH MXS MJS, Golden Retriever, 198.5
3 CH OTCH Folly's On Going Fairytale UDX5 OM9, Flat-Coated Retriever, 197.5
4 OTCH Redtop You're The One UDX22 OGM, Border Collie, 197.5
5 OTCH Spirit's Maggie May UDX2 OM4 BN VER RE MX MXJ NF, Golden Retriever, 196.0
6 OTCH Sporting Fields Summer Solstice UDX2 OM4, Border Collie, 195.5
7 OTCH Cedar Reese's Pieces VCD1 UDX4 OM7 NF, Border Collie, 195.0
8 PACH Rincon Oliver Twist UD VER RAE HSAds NA MXP5 MXPS MJP6 MJPS PAX XFP T2BP CA THD, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 194.5
9 All-Starr's Crowdin' The Plate VCD3 MX NF, Golden Retriever, 194.5
10 MACH2 High Times On The Kymin UDX OM1 BN GN RE JH MXG MJS OF T2B2, Golden Retriever, 194.0
11 OTCH Highland Tailor Made By Harry UDX5 OM8, Border Collie, 193.0
12 OTCH Shadowlends Winter Mist Of Aws UDX4 OM7 RA, Schipperke, 190.5
13 Grousemoor First Sign Of Spring CDX GN, Flat-Coated Retriever, 189.5
14 CH The Pines Gabriella Of Coquina UDX5 OM8 GO RN, Papillon, 188.5

Advertise Here