Scores Database

Houston Kennel Club, Inc.

AKC show id: 2014105604
2014-07-18
Houston, TX

Classes

Novice A : Mr. Tom B. Masterson , 3 dogs
Novice B : Ms. Karen J. Anderson , 8 dogs
Beginner Novice A : Mrs. Suzanne D. Hemminger , 9 dogs
Beginner Novice B : Mr. Tom B. Masterson , 10 dogs
Graduate Novice : Mr. Tom B. Masterson , 6 dogs
Open A : Mr. Tom B. Masterson , 9 dogs
Open B : Mrs. Suzanne D. Hemminger , 29 dogs
Graduate Open : Mr. Tom B. Masterson , 1 dogs
Utility A : Mrs. Suzanne D. Hemminger , 7 dogs
Utility B : Ms. Karen J. Anderson , 31 dogs
Versatility : Mr. Tom B. Masterson , 0 dogs

Scores

High in trial: OTCH Sunsplash Blitz Is On UDX5 OM7 VER SH from Open B
High combined: OTCH Goldenloch Lay Down Your Bets UDX27 OGM RN

Beginner Novice A
1 Super Cooper Trooper, All American Dog, 199.5
2 Bailey Szymczak, All American Dog, 198.0
3 Reufus Jackson Wright, Golden Retriever, 195.0
4 Allen's Rosco RN, All American Dog / Mixed Breed, 194.5
5 Southern Star Ruby Roux RN CGC, Miniature American Shepherd, 191.0
6 Coco RN, American Staffordshire Terrier, 190.5
7 Brio Acapulco Gold, Golden Retriever, 187.0
8 Remington RN, Poodle, 183.0

Beginner Novice B
1 Sunsplash Freedom Reigns, Golden Retriever, 199.0
2 Camlins Must'Ve Been The Mistletoe OA OAJ NJP, Golden Retriever, 196.5
3 CH Windwood Carefree Elegance JH, Irish Setter, 196.0
4 Fairways Conquering Victory, Havanese, 195.5
5 CH Donnchada Trilogy Air Dancer RN, Miniature Poodle, 194.5
6 Jovi's One Very Pretty Lady RE, Golden Retriever, 192.0
7 Desert Sun's Kozmic Oscar RN, Miniature American Shepherd, 189.5
8 Rbrandl Shea's Mischievous Indy BN OA OAJ NF, Labrador Retriever, 183.0

Graduate Novice
1 Wedgewood's Secret Celebration CD BN RAE HSAs HSBs HIAs HIBs HXAs HXBs AX AXJ XF, Border Collie, 194.0
2 Lochlea Gil Mcbeinn RA ONYX CGC, Border Collie, 188.5

Graduate Open
1 GCH CH Darlin's A Moment Of Grace CDX OA AXJ XF, Shetland Sheepdog, 191.5

Novice A
1 Lucyroo, All American Dog, 196.5

Novice B
1 Lorfield Eks' Golden Cleopatra CD BN RN, Golden Retriever, 197.5
2 Sealite Switcheroo CD BN, Border Collie, 197.0
3 Sunsplash Glory To God BN AX AXJ NF CGC, Golden Retriever, 196.5
4 Allie Wishes CD RN, Border Collie, 195.0
5 GCH DC Minjimba Ridge Enjoy Cheri Juba Lee BN RN SC CGC, Rhodesian Ridgeback, 189.5
6 Pbandj's Wink At Ewe, All American Dog, 183.0

Open A
1 Ophelia Z Eurosportu CD BN RE, German Shepherd Dog, 192.0

Open B
1 Sunsplash Blitz Is On UDX2 OM3 VER SH, Golden Retriever, 199.0
2 OTCH Goldenloch Lay Down Your Bets UDX10 OGM RN, Golden Retriever, 198.5
3 OTCH MACH Tanbark's Who's The Boss UDX36 OGM RA SH MXB MJS, Golden Retriever, 198.5
4 NAC OTCH MACH5 Chiron Incyta More Smarts UDX2 OM4 MXB2 MJS2 MXF MFB TQX T2B, Belgian Tervuren, 198.0
5 OTCH Faerie Master Craftsman UDX9 OGM GN GO RAE6 PT, Shetland Sheepdog, 198.0
6 Hi-Star Watch Me Shine UDX OM3 RN, Golden Retriever, 197.5
7 OTCH Tanbark's Oak Grove Caesar UDX12 OGM VER RE, Golden Retriever, 197.5
8 Gallogold's Fruit Juicy Red UDX OM2 GN GO RE JH MX MXJ OF, Golden Retriever, 196.5
9 OTCH Tudorose Tough Guy Brando UDX8 OGM, Standard Poodle, 196.0
10 OTCH Vintage Diamond In The Rough UDX3 OM4 TD MH, Golden Retriever, 195.5
11 CH Mariner Oceania UD RA MX MXB MXJ MJB NF, Portuguese Water Dog, 195.0
12 Jana Ot Vitosha UD OM1 BN GN GO RAE CGC, Belgian Malinois, 195.0
13 CH Chatabout Rockin K's Legend Of Zorro CDX BN RAE OA AXJ CGC, Toy Poodle, 194.5
14 Cooper UDX RN, Australian Shepherd, 194.0
15 Midnight Black Smoke UD BN PCD GN PCDX GO RAE CGCA, Miniature Schnauzer, 191.0
16 Himark's Puttin On The Ritz UD RN PT AX AXJ OF CA, Shetland Sheepdog, 179.5

Utility A
1 Lake Creek's I'M A Gangster CDX, Labrador Retriever, 192.0
2 CH Chatawey's Let It Ride CDX SH NA OAJ OF, Weimaraner, 185.5

Utility B
1 OTCH Goldenloch Lay Down Your Bets UDX10 OGM RN, Golden Retriever, 198.5
2 OTCH MACH Tanbark's Who's The Boss UDX36 OGM RA SH MXB MJS, Golden Retriever, 197.5
3 NAC OTCH MACH5 Chiron Incyta More Smarts UDX2 OM4 MXB2 MJS2 MXF MFB TQX T2B, Belgian Tervuren, 196.5
4 Hi-Star Watch Me Shine UDX OM3 RN, Golden Retriever, 195.5
5 Gallogold's Fruit Juicy Red UDX OM2 GN GO RE JH MX MXJ OF, Golden Retriever, 195.5
6 FC Duchwood's Hide And Zeke Ms UDX6 OM6, Dachshund (Smooth), 194.0
7 Double Take's Cool Black Diamond UDX OM2 GN GO VER RE CA, Rottweiler, 194.0
8 OTCH Tanbark's Oak Grove Caesar UDX12 OGM VER RE, Golden Retriever, 193.5
9 Sunsplash Blitz Is On UDX2 OM3 VER SH, Golden Retriever, 193.0
10 OTCH Vintage Diamond In The Rough UDX3 OM4 TD MH, Golden Retriever, 192.5
11 Agresta's Color Of Love UDX2 OM1 BN GN GO VER RE, Rottweiler, 192.0
12 Sir Walter Of Woodsprings UDX4 OM1 RAE JH AXP MJP XFP, Vizsla, 191.5
13 MACH2 Watermark's Tara UD SH MXG MJG MXF MFS TQX T2B, Labrador Retriever, 191.5
14 Cooper UDX RN, Australian Shepherd, 189.0
15 CH Labarge & Epic's Saucy Sofi UDX2 OM3 RN HSAs HSBs HIAs HIBs HXAs HXBs NAJ, Belgian Tervuren, 187.0
16 Midnight Black Smoke UD BN PCD GN PCDX GO RAE CGCA, Miniature Schnauzer, 183.0
17 CH Taylor Made By Everwhenregalpt CDX RN JH AX AXJ, Vizsla, 180.5
18 Mystique Trade Winds UD, Shetland Sheepdog, 177.0
19 Himark's Puttin On The Ritz UD RN PT AX AXJ OF CA, Shetland Sheepdog, 174.0

Advertise Here